skip navigation

2019-2020 ERYHA Tournaments - Welcome to Hockey History!

Elk River has been home to many great hockey moments in Minnesota Hockey history.


Full (register to be on the waiting list)

Jon Twaddle Memorial

Bantam B2 Tournament

December 27-29, 2019

  • $1300 
  • 4 games
  • Three 15-minute periods (resurface after every 2 periods)
Team Level Paid
Elk River Black Bantam B2 yes
Elk River Red Bantam B2 yes
Chaska-Chanhassen Bantam B2 yes
Minnetonka Blue Bantam B2 yes
Wayzata Yellow Bantam B2 yes
Champlin Park Bantam B2 yes
Rosemount Blue Bantam B2 yes
Stillwater Red Bantam B2 yes
STMA Gold Bantam B2 yes
Sibley Area Bantam B2 yes
Monticello Bantam B2 yes
Forest Lake Bantam B2 yes
Mound-Westonka Waiting List -
South St. Paul Waiting List -

Full: pending payments (register to be on the waiting list)

Jon McLaughlin - Upper Midwest Championship

PeeWee B2 Tournament

January 31 - February 2

  • $1200 
  • 4 games
  • Three 15-minute periods (resurface after each game)
Team Level Paid
Elk River Black PeeWee B2 yes
Elk River Red PeeWee B2 yes
STMA Blue PeeWee B2 yes
OMG Gold PeeWee B2 yes
Monticello PeeWee B2 yes
Forest Lake PeeWee B2 yes
Mound-Westonka PeeWee B2 no
Burnsville-Apple Valley PeeWee B2 yes
Wayzata Waiting list -
White Bear Lake Waiting list

Looking for 1 Girls U8 team, and 2 Mite B teams.

Mite A is full (pending payment)

November 29 - December 1,  2019

Mite A, Mite B, and Girls U8A

Half Ice 4-on-4 tournament

4 Game Guarantee 

$300

Please email (eryhamites@gmail.com) if interested.  

 

Mite A Mite B Girls U8
Elk River - pd Elk River Black - pd Elk River - pd
STMA Capitals-pd Elk River Red - pd NWC Whitecaps-pd
Coon Rapids Elk River White - pd Champlin - pd
Andover STMA Wild-pd
xxxxxxxx STMA Golden Knights-pd xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx Coon Rapids xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx Champlin Navy - pd xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx Champlin White - pd xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx Champlin Gray - pd xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx Chisago Lakes xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx Rogers (Nathe) xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx

Registration coming soon...

February 28 - March 1, 2020

Mite A, Mite B, Mite C, Mite D, Girls U8

Half Ice Jamboree

3 Game Guarantee

Arena Locations

  • Elk River Arena

    • 1000 School Street NW, Elk River, MN 55330

    • 763-635-1140

  • Anoka Arena

    • 4111 7th Avenue North, Anoka, MN 55303

    • 763-427-8163

  • Rogers Arena (if needed)

    • 21080 141st Ave, Rogers, MN 55374

    • 763-428-1033


For more information about our Tournaments, please contact:

Please Mail Checks to: 

ERYHA
PO Box 193
Care Of Treasurer
Elk River, MN
55330

Tom Humphrey

Tom Humphrey

Tournament Coordinator