1993
1999
STATE CHAMPS 2001
CONSOLATION CHAMPS 2002
2004
2005
Published 3/19/2013, By: David Linstad, 45TV Boys State Hockey Tournament, Paul Martin Mr. Hockey, "Where are they now?"
CONSOLATION CHAMPS 2003
STATE CHAMPS 2004
2008
2009
CONSOLATION CHAMPS 2011
Woody Glines '94, Finalist
Rich Anderson, ’95, Finalist
Matt Bailey, ’95, Finalist
Matt Taus, ’95, Finalist
Erik Maksimenko '96, Finalist
Heather Nadeau '97, Semifinalist
Paul Martin '00, Mr. Hockey 2000
Kelly Plude, ’01, Finalist
Anya Miller '04, Finalist
Monique Weber '08, Semifinalist
Jonna Curtis '12. Finalist
Jake Jaremko '15, Mr.Hockey 2015
Nick Perbix ’17, Finalist
Madison Bizal ’18, Finalist
Kelsey King ’19, Finalist
Maddie Christian ’22, Semifinalist
MOST POINTS: 280 Jonna Curtis '12
MOST GOALS: 157 Jessica Pullar '04
MOST ASSISTS: 124 Jonna Curtis '12
Jim MacGibbon | St Cloud State | 1973-74 |
Paul Ostby | Minnesota | 1979-82 |
Matt Bischoff | US Int'l University | 1987-88 |
Dan Hinote | ARMY West Point | 1995-96 |
Woody Glines | MN Duluth | 1995-96 |
Matt Taus | MN Duluth | 1995-97 |
Matt Bailey | St Cloud State | 1996-00 |
Erik Day | Minnesota | 1996-98 |
Reggie Simon | Alaska Anchorage | 1996-00 |
Rich Anderson | MN Duluth | 1997-00 |
Paul Martin | Minnesota | 2000-03 |
Justin Micek | Lake Superior State | 2000-02 |
Spanky Leonard | Air Force Academy | 2000-04 |
Bryan Nathe | Northeastern University | 2001-03 |
Chris Nathe | Bemidji State | 2003-05 |
Trevor Stewart | Connecticut | 2003-07 |
Joel Hanson | MN State Mankato | 2004-08 |
Tim Madsen | Niagra University | 2004-07 |
Haley Balcom | Bemidji State | 2004-08 |
Anya Miller | Minnesota | 2004-08 |
Jessica Pullar | Bemidji State | 2004-08 |
Melissa Smith | Bemidji State | 2004-06 |
Erin Olson | MN Duluth | 2005-09 |
Nate Prosser | Colorado College | 2006-10 |
Kristi Ellis | MN State Mankato | 2007-09 |
Matt Godlewski | Princeton | 2007-11 |
Brent Solei | Minnesota | 2007-08 |
Monique Weber | Connecticut | 2008-12 |
Brandon Martell | Ohio State | 2009-13 |
Brett Peterson | MN State Mankato | 2009-11 |
Alexius Schutt | Sacred Heart | 2010-14 |
Katie Erickson | Lindenwood University | 2011-15 |
Jonna Curtis | New Hampshire | 2012-16 |
Nick McCormack | MN Duluth | 2014-18 |
Kaylee Forster | New Hampshire | 2014-17 |
Blake Hillman | Denver | 2015-18 |
Wyatt Ege | Alaska Anchorage | 2015-16 |
Matt Kiersted | North Dakota | 2017-21 |
Reggie Lutz | MN State Mankato | 2017-22 |
Jake Jaremko | MN State Mankato | 2017-21 |
Wyatt Ege | Ohio State | 2017-21 |
McKenna Wesloh | Ohio State | 2017-18 |
Benton Maass | New Hampshire | 2017-21 |
Madison Bizal | Ohio State | 2018- |
Nick Perbix | St Cloud State | 2018-22 |
McKenna Wesloh | St Cloud State | 2018- |
Jax Murray | Arizona State | 2019-20 |
Kelsey King | MN State Mankato | 2019- |
Jack Perbix | Minnesota | 2019-22 |
Nate Horn | Air Force Academy | 2021- |
Benton Maass | MN State Makato | 2021-22 |
Jack Perbix | Eastern Michigan | 2022- |
Zach Michaelis | Northern Michigan | 2022- |
Maddie Christian | Penn State | 2022- |
Carly Humphrey | Minnesota | *commit |
ERYHA would like any info on Junior Hockey for our website as well, please send names/teams/years to contact below.
Pete Bayer | Macalester | 1960-62 |
Jon Hageseth | Bowdoin University | 1961-63 |
Marlon Glines | SCSU (DII) | 1972-76 |
Wayne Becklin | Hamlin | 1972-76 |
Mike Milless | Bemidji State (DII) | 1978-81 |
Rick Steblay | MN State Mankato (DII) | 1979-81 |
Joel Otto | Bemidji State (DII) | 1980-84 |
Guy Kallman | Bethel | 1980-81 |
Tom Kallman | Bethel | 1982-83, 1985-86 |
Greg Dey | UW River Falls | 1982-86 |
Brian Ranallo | St. Thomas | 1984-85 |
Mark Lee | UW River Falls | 1985-86 |
Todd McChesney | MN State Mankato (DII) | 1985-89 |
Tim McChesney | UW Superior | 1987-88 |
John Bleyhl | Gustavus | 1988-90 |
Craig Hidde | St. Johns | 1988-92 |
Mike Toth | UW Stevens Point | 1990-95 |
Mitch Lehn | St. Olaf | 1991-92 |
Eric Ronning | Gustavus | 1991-92 |
Treg Sarsland | St. Johns | 1995-97 |
Kenny Rohlf | St. Johns | 1996-97 |
Mike Jackson | Augsburg | 1997-01 |
Paul Olson | St. Olaf | 1997-01 |
Dan Hammernick | Gustavus | 1997-01 |
Brian Maxwell | Hamlline | 1998-02 |
Kyle Becklin | Concordia | 2000-01 |
Nick Droogsma | Gustavus | 2001-05 |
Justin Nikle | Gustavus | 2002-03 |
Ben Gustafson | Hamline | 2002-06 |
Nate Droogsma | Gustavus | 2003-04 |
Matt Jackson | Augsburg | 2003-05 |
Tony Siebert | Hamline | 2005-06 |
Chris Nathe | UW River Falls | 2005-06 |
Joe Long | Hamline | 2005-09 |
Kyle Kurr | Hamline | 2006-10 |
Cole Scatarelli | Hamline | 2006-10 |
Brandon Longley | St. Norberts | 2007-11 |
Jake Koehler | St. Johns | 2007-10 |
Kelly Plude | Hamline | 2008-10 |
Chris Slavik | Augsburg | 2008-10 |
Samantha Geissler | St. Catherine | 2011-15 |
Sarah Thedens | Concordia | 2011-13 |
Abby Kratzke | Concordia | 2012-16 |
Cassey Petrich | Concordia | 2012-16 |
Chelsey Petrich | Concordia | 2013-17 |
Tori Herrmann | St. Marys | 2012-16 |
Ben Jaremko | Concordia WI | 2012-14 |
Ryan Jaremko | Concordia WI | 2012-13 |
Chad Hennum | Hamline | 2014-18 |
Emily Heid | WI Superior | 2014-18 |
Mandy Sailor | St. Marys | 2014-18 |
Abbie Canton | St. Norberts | 2015-16 |
Samantha Westgaard | WI Superior | 2015-19 |
Haley Williams | WI Superior | 2015-17 |
Anders Franke | St. Johns | 2014-15 |
Abbie Canton | Concordia | 2016-18 |
Bre Simon | Hamline | 2016-20 |
Kennedy Mitchell | Bethel | 2017-21 |
Shae McLean | St. Thomas | 2017-21 |
Annie Dalton | Lake Forrest | 2017-21 |
Drea Westgaard | Johnson & Wales | 2017-21 |
Mac Berglove | St. Johns | 2017- |
Megan Jung | UW Eau Claire | 2019- |
For additions, edits or photos to add please contact: